• Show 1 Results
  • Show 2 Results
  • Show 3 Results
  • Attendees
  • CGC
  • Temperament Test
  • Trophy Sponsors

2011 International Event Results :: Show 1

Judge: Thomas Feneis

Numbers: 7 Champion Males, 9 Class Males, 6 Champion Females, 6 Class Females

BOB: Raiden, Joker, Odyssey, Midas, Cash, Memphis, Chase, Zayda, Alpine, Lady, Rumor, Haley, Neeko

Class: Hammer, Rosco, Joey, Legend, Strider, Adirondack, Indie, Apache, Oz, Teegan, Chastity, Cat, Lyra, Monet

Puppy: Shayne, Valie, Tory

Results:

  • Winners Dog (WD)- Strider
  • Reserve Winners Dog (RWD)- Legend
  • Winners Bitch (WB) - Mercy
  • Reserve Winners Bitch (RWB) - Monet
  • Best of Winners (BOW) - Mercy
  • Best Opposite Sex (BOS) - Zadya
  • Best of Breed (BOB) - Cash
  • Best of Breed (BOB) Puppy - Tory
  • Best of Breed (BOB) Jr. Puppy - Monet
  • Best Male Progeny - Midas
  • Best Female Progeny - Haley
  • Best Overall Progeny - Midas
  • Jr. Handling- Corinne Scherer

2011 International Event Results :: Show 2

Judge: Fred Lanting

Numbers: 8 Champion Males, 9 Class Males, 6 Champion Females, 9 Class Females

BOB: Sage, Raiden, Joker, Odyssey, Midas, Cash, Memphis, Chase, Ty, Zayda, Alpine, Lady, Rumor, Neeko

Class: Hammer, Rosco, Joey, Legend, Strider, Adirondack, Everest, Indie, Oz, Quiver, Teegan, Chastity, Cat, Lyra, Monet

Puppy: Shayne, Valie, Tory

Results:

  • Winners Dog (WD) - Oz
  • Reserve Winners Dog (RWD) - Strider
  • Winners Bitch (WB) - Monet
  • Reserve Winners Bitch (RWB) - Chastity
  • Best of Winners (BOW) - Monet
  • Best Opposite Sex (BOS) - Neeko
  • Best of Breed (BOB) - Sage
  • Best of Breed (BOB) Puppy - Tory
  • Best of Breed (BOB) Jr. Puppy - Monet
  • Best Male Progeny - Sage
  • Best Female Progeny - Zoey
  • Best Overall Progeny - Zoey
  • Jr. Handling - Emily Thomson

2011 International Event Results :: Show 3

Judge: Janina Laurih

Numbers: 5 Champion Males, 7 Class Males, 5 Champion Females, 6 Class Females

BOB: Raiden, Joker, Midas, Cash, Chase, Legacy, Zayda, Alpine, Lady, Rumor, Neeko

Class: Hammer, Rosco, Joey, Strider, Adirondack, Indie, Oz, Quiver, Teegan, Chastity, Cat, Lyra, Monet

Puppy: Shayne, Valie, Tory

Results:

  • Winners Dog (WD) - Strider
  • Reserve Winners Dog (RWD) - Joey
  • Winners Bitch (WB) - Monet
  • Reserve Winners Bitch (RWB) - Mercy
  • Best of Winners (BOW) - Monet
  • Best Opposite Sex (BOS) - Alpine
  • Best of Breed (BOB) - Cash
  • Best of Breed (BOB) Puppy - Shayne
  • Best of Breed (BOB) Jr. Puppy - Monet
  • Best Champion Altered - Rune
  • Best Altered - Noah
  • Best Veteran - Midas
  • Best Male Progeny - Noah
  • Best Female Progeny - (n/a)
  • Best Overall Progeny - Noah
  • Jr. Handling - Victoria

2011 International Event Attendees

Champion Dogs/Bitches

  • Alpine (PacificCrest Peak Your Interest)
  • Cash (Tantara's Flesh And Blood)
  • Haley (Kokopelli's Haley of Star)
  • Joker (Ridgewood's The Jokes On You!)
  • Lady (My Lady Lemon of Crossroad)
  • Memphis (Stardust's Memphis Blues)
  • Midas (Bay Breeze Touched by Gold)
  • Neeko (Shamrock's Neeko of Shiloh Ridge)
  • Odyssy (Xanadu's Dare-to-Dream Odyssey)
  • Raiden (ShadowGate's Midnight Thunder)
  • Razzy (Stardust's Raspberry D'lite)
  • Rumor (Ridgewood's Whisper Down The Lane)
  • Sage (Beloved Zoey's Legacy of Frack)
  • Ty (KindredSpirit Tikaani v MtAiry)
  • Zayda (High Caliber's Celestial Fire)

Class Dogs/Bitches

  • Adirondack (Sequoia's Hollis)
  • Apache (Noble's Apache Warrior)
  • Cat (Rangers Pocono BearCat of JnL)
  • Chastity (Noble's Chastity on Fire v Ridgewood)
  • Everest (Sequoia's Nash)
  • Hammer (Gaelic's Hammerhead of Genesis)
  • Indie (Noble's Rocky Mountain Indian Summer)
  • Joey (Sequoia's Noble Joyful Joey)
  • Legacy (Stardust's Legacy of Calypso)
  • Legend (Freedoms Legends Live on by CJ)
  • Lyra (Nottingham's Laerwen o' Imladris)
  • Mercy (Private Stocks Beggin For Mercy)
  • Monet (Ridgewood's Pretty As A Picture)
  • Oz (Caliber's Wizard of Oz)
  • Quiver (Nottinghams Quiver Full of Arrows)
  • Rosco (Templar Roscoe, Earl of Semper-Fi)
  • Strider (OceanStates Elessar of Imladris)
  • Taramack (Sequoia's Tamarack)
  • Teegan (Beloved Dream Believer of Atlantic)

Puppies

  • Shayne (Brick Chapels Beloved Shayne)
  • Valie (Brick Chapels Valentine of Ridgewood)
  • Tory (DreamCatchersStoryToTellvBrickChapel)

Companion/Altered/Progeny

  • Noah (P,B&Ts New Beginnings-Sierra)
  • Rune (Exodus-Rdgwood's Mystic Amber)
  • Zoey (Beloved Zodiac's Magic of CJ's)

Canine Good Citizen (CGC)

by Marti Nottingham

  • Beloved Dream Believer of Atlantic (Teegan), Ellen Brenner
  • PacifiCrest Peak Your Interest (Alpine), Karen Emery
  • Private Stock's Beggin for Mercy (Mercy), Karen Zikosky
  • Sequoia's Noble Joyful Joey (Joey), Terrie Dwyer
  • Stardust's Caden (Caden), Bernadette Kegelman
  • Beowolf vom Sachsenwolf (Kai) {GSD}, Bernadette Kegelman

Temperament Testing

by Christi Yonavick and Lyn Segee

  • Beloved Dream Believer of Atlantic (Teegan), Ellen Brenner
  • Caliber's Wizard of Oz (Oz), Peggy Solida
  • Exodus' Black Pearl O'Pac Crest (Reine), Yasuko Minami
  • Highlander's He's a Keeper (Keeper), Lyn Segee
  • My Lady Lemon of Crossroad (Lady), Myra York
  • Noble's Apache Warrior (Apache), Donna Conley
  • Noble's Chastity on Fire v Ridgewood (Chastity), Gloria Setterland
  • Noble's Rocky Mountain Indian Summer (Indie), Nicole Todd
  • Nottinghams Quiver Full of Arrows (Quiver), Marti Nottingham
  • Pacific Crest's Flashpoint Fuse (Fuse), Jeanette Fedorka
  • Private Stocks Beggin For Mercy (Mercy), Karen Zikosky
  • Queen Xeva of Pacific Crest (Xeva), Evan Lerner
  • Rangers Pocono BearCat of JnL (Cat), Roy Cody Karlsen
  • Ridgewood's Whisper Down The Lane (Rumor), Christi Yonavick
  • Sequoia's Noble Joyful Joey (Joey), Bob Dwyer
  • ShadowGate's Midnight Thunder (Raiden), Terri Lynn Thompson
  • Shamrock's Neeko of Shiloh Ridge (Neeko), Bill Etches
  • Stardust's Memphis Blues (Memphis), Gary and Traci Runyon
  • Xanadu's Dare-to-Dream Odyssey (Odyssy), Terri Hadyen

Trophy Sponsors

  • Puppy Winners Dog - Cabin Run Shilohs
  • Puppy Winners Bitch - Crossroad Shilohs
  • Best Puppy in Specialty - In Memory of Ridgewood's "Gone But Not Forgotten" Shilohs
  • Jr Puppy Winners Dog - Private Stock Shilohs
  • Jr Puppy Winners Bitch - Malvon Shilohs
  • Best Jr Puppy in Specialty - Roseland Shilohs -- In Memory of Azzaro's Zebrina
  • Veteran Winners Dog - In Memory of Rondi: Friend, Guardian, Protector and Companion
  • Veteran Winners Bitch - Atlantis Shiloh Shepherds
  • Best Veteran in Specialty - Sequoia Shiloh Shepherds
  • Winners Dog - Bobbie and Bully Lynn
  • Winners Bitch - Noble Acres Shiloh Shepherds
  • Reserve Winners Dog - Sierra Shiloh Shepherds
  • Reserve Winners Bitch - High Caliber Shilohs
  • Best of Winners - Twilight Acres Shilohs
  • Best of Opposite - Xanadu Shiloh Shepherds
  • Best of Breed - International Shiloh Shepherd Dog Club

Special Classes

  • Best Jr Handler - Brick Chapel Shilohs
  • Reserve Jr Handler - Gatewood Shilohs
  • Progeny Best Sire - Island Mist Shilohs
  • Progeny Best Dam - Imladris Shilohs
  • Best Progeny in Specialty - Kindred Spirit Shiloh Shepherds
  • Companion Winners Dog - In Memory of BAAL: Shenandoah's Socialite Beowulf
  • Companion Winners Bitch - In Memory of Shenandoah Morning Star Grace
  • Best Companion in Specialty - Mustang Shiloh Shepherds
  • Champion Companion Winners Dog - National Shiloh Breeder's Registry
  • Champion Companion Winners Bitch - The Shiloh Shepherd Registry
  • Best Companion in Specialty - In Memory of Bearpaw's Venus